Monday, January 26, 2009

Nail tutorial: Easy Valentine's Day Red Nails

Hey guys! I did a nail tutorial of my nails in my last video (in the post below this one if you haven't watched it already.)

Hope you like it! It's sooo easy to do, and looks dope as hell after you're done! Definitely "pro nails" status... anyone know where that's from? haha.

Anyway, Happy Monday everyone! <3



3 comments:

imee said...

really nice!

easy for u maybe... cuz i know i have trouble painting my nails a SOLID color! LoL

Vanessa M. said...

your so talented! i want you to do my nails :(

Alice said...

I just tried this and it looks sooo bad lol...it took me like an hour, too :( I would post pictures but idk how to do it on here