Saturday, December 6, 2008

A Teal FOTD

So I still feel all under the weather... I got my airborne... my throat doesn't hurt like it did the last couple days, but I AM sneezing now. ARGH. Tonight is the Pacquiao vs. De La Hoya fight (GO PAC MAN! gotta represent the filipinos! lol) and my cousin is ordering it so my whole family is going over there but BLAH, I don't know if I'm going to go since I'm all like o_O. I said I'd go if I felt okay but ehh, we'll see.

Anyway, so I really was going to make that response video & maybe a tutorial, but since I'm feeling a bit drowsy I said forget it just because I'd end up taking off the makeup I put on for the tutorial so yeah. Here's an old FOTD from November '07... Hope you like it! (=






Thanks for reading! (=

7 comments:

javy said...

brown eyes with teal is always gorgeous! i love this soooooo much! and i adore your scarf! so glad you got a blog yay :D

suzyyy ...macNC40 said...

TY BB!!! teal has to be one of my favorite colors... and thank goodness for H&M! (that's where i got the scarf lol)

Jason said...

Oh My~jeez...im so loving it...WOW!

stephany said...

this has always been my favorite look of yours! love it<3
xoxox

jeSmakeup said...

thats such a nice blueish teal color e/s! wut is it? wut did u use? my blog is on private.. email me jesmakeup@yahoo.com to be invited n leave ur blog link as well xoxo

imee said...

what a lovely mix of colors! i like it!

Katrina said...

Damn you're really good. I love how u combine ur colors.